> Lister les paroisses suivant le nom usuel

Variante Nom usuel Ouverture
Abbotsford (Diverses églises protestantes) Abbotsford (Diverses églises protestantes) 1824
Abénaquis (Anglican Church) Abénaquis (Anglican Church) 1838
Andréville St-André (Kamouraska) 1791
Arundel (Church of England) Arundel (Church of England) 1831
Ascot (Church of England) Ascot (Church of England) 1824
Ascot (Universalist Church) Ascot (Universalist Church) 1844
Aubigny (Church of England) Aubigny (Church of England) 1827
Aylmer Aylmer 1841
Baie-du-Febvre La-Baie-du-Febvre 1715
Baie-St-Paul Baie-St-Paul 1681
Barachois (Anglican Church) Barachois (Anglican Church) 1823
Barachois (Anglican-Church---Mal-Bay) Barachois (Anglican-Church---Mal-Bay) 1823
Barachois (Methodist Church) Barachois (Methodist Church) 1823
Barford (Baptist Church) Barford (Baptist Church) 1842
Barnston (Baptist Church, Free Will) Barnston (Baptist Church, Free Will) 1838
Barnston (Methodist Church, Wesleyan) Barnston (Methodist Church, Wesleyan) 1842
Batiscan Batiscan 1669
Beauceville St-François-de-Beauce (Beauceville) 1765
Beauharnois (Church-of-Scotland) Beauharnois (Church-of-Scotland) 1834
Beauharnois (Congregational) Beauharnois (Congregational) 1843
Beauharnois (Églises protestantes) Beauharnois (Églises protestantes) 1834
Beauharnois (Georgeville-Church-of-Scotland) Beauharnois (Georgeville-Church-of-Scotland) 1834
Beauharnois (Georgeville-Presbyterian) Beauharnois (Georgeville-Presbyterian) 1832
Beauharnois (Protestant-Episcopal) Beauharnois (Protestant-Episcopal) 1842
Beaumont Beaumont 1681
Beauport Beauport 1664
Bécancour Bécancour 1681
Bécancour (Gentilly) Gentilly 1681
Belle-Rivière (Church of Scotland) Belle-Rivière (Church of Scotland) 1834
Beloeil Beloeil 1772
Berthier (Protestants) Berthier (Protestants) 1823
Berthier, co. de Berthier Berthierville (Berthier-en-Haut) 1727
Berthier, co. de Montmagny Berthier-sur-Mer (Berthier-en-Bas) 1681
Berthier-sur-Mer Berthier-sur-Mer (Berthier-en-Bas) 1681
Berthier-sur-Mer (Berthier-en-Bas) Berthier-sur-Mer (Berthier-en-Bas) 1681
Berthierville Berthierville (Berthier-en-Haut) 1727
Berthierville (Berthier-en-Haut) Berthierville (Berthier-en-Haut) 1727
Berthierville (Berthier-Protestants) Berthierville (Berthier-Protestants) 1828
Bic Bic 1850
Blairfindie (L'Acadie) L'Acadie 1784
Bolton (Baptist Church) Bolton (Baptist Church) 1845
Bolton (Methodist Church) Bolton (Methodist Church) 1837
Bolton-Est (Bolton-Methodist-Church) Bolton-Est (Bolton-Methodist-Church) 1837
Bonaventure Bonaventure 1791
Bonsecours (North-Stukely-Methodist) Bonsecours (North-Stukely-Methodist) 1844
Boucherville Boucherville 1668
Bourg-Louis (Church of England) Bourg-Louis (Church of England) 1850
Bourg-Louis (Methodist, Wesleyan Church) Bourg-Louis (Methodist, Wesleyan Church) 1834
Brome (Anglican) Brome (Anglican) 1842
Brome (Brome West) (Methodist Church) Brome (Brome West) (Methodist Church) 1844
Brome (Congregational Church) Brome (Congregational Church) 1842
Bromont (WeSt-Shefford-Episcopal) Bromont (WeSt-Shefford-Episcopal) 1822
Buckingham Buckingham 1836
Bury (Bury and Lingwick) (Church of England) Bury (Bury and Lingwick) (Church of England) 1841
Cacouna Cacouna 1813
Cantons de l'Est (Bromont) Cantons de l'Est (Bromont) 1841
Cap-Chat Cap-Chat 1789
Cap-de-la-Madeleine Cap-de-la-Madeleine 1664
Caplan Caplan 1838
Cap-Santé Cap-Santé 1679
Cap-St-Ignace Cap-St-Ignace 1655
Carillon (Methodist Church) Carillon (Methodist Church) 1850
Carleton Carleton 1773
Cathédrale de Joliette St-Charles-Borromée-de-l'Industrie (Cathédrale de Joliette) 1843
Caughnawaga Sault-St-Louis (Kahnawake) 1681
Chambly Chambly 1668
Chambly (Anglican, Saint Stephen) Chambly (Anglican, Saint Stephen) 1819
Champlain Champlain 1669
Chapeau Chapeau 1846
Charlesbourg Charlesbourg 1666
Châteauguay Châteauguay 1736
Châteauguay (Églises protestantes) Châteauguay (Églises protestantes) 1843
Château-Richer Château-Richer 1660
Chatham (St-Philippe-Baptist-Church) Chatham (St-Philippe-Baptist-Church) 1837
Chatham (St-Philippe-Presbyterian-Church) Chatham (St-Philippe-Presbyterian-Church) 1828
Chicoutimi Chicoutimi 1765
Clarenceville (Methodist Church) Clarenceville (Methodist Church) 1845
Compton (Church of England) Compton (Church of England) 1840
Compton (Methodist Church) Compton (Methodist Church) 1840
Contrecoeur Contrecoeur 1676
Coteau-du-Lac (Anglican, Saint Lawrence) Coteau-du-Lac (Anglican, Saint Lawrence) 1829
Côte-Saint-Georges (Presbyterian Church) Côte-Saint-Georges (Presbyterian Church) 1847
Cushing (United Church) Cushing (United Church) 1789
Danville (Congregational Church) Danville (Congregational Church) 1844
Deschaillons Deschaillons 1741
Deschambault Deschambault 1681
Donnacona Les Écureuils 1742
Douglastown Douglastown 1845
Drummondville (Anglican Church) Drummondville (Anglican Church) 1823
Dundee (Scotch Church) Dundee (Scotch Church) 1833
Dunham (Church of England) Dunham (Church of England) 1808
Dunham (Church-of-England) Dunham (Church-of-England) 1808
Dunham (Methodist Church) Dunham (Methodist Church) 1820
Dunham (Methodist) Dunham (Methodist) 1839
Durham (Ulverton) (Congregational Church) Durham (Ulverton) (Congregational Church) 1842
Eaton (Baptist Church) Eaton (Baptist Church) 1838
Eaton (Church of England) Eaton (Church of England) 1823
Eaton (Congregational Church) Eaton (Congregational Church) 1838
Eaton (Presbyterian Church) Eaton (Presbyterian Church) 1815
Farnham Farnham 1850
Farnham (Anglican Church, Saint James) Farnham (Anglican Church, Saint James) 1847
Farnham (Anglican) Farnham (Anglican) 1847
Farnham (Episcopal) Farnham (Episcopal) 1847
Farnham (Methodist) Farnham (Methodist) 1846
Forges du St-Maurice Forges du St-Maurice 1740
Fort-St-Jean Fort-St-Jean 1757
Frampton Frampton 1831
Frampton (Church of England) Frampton (Church of England) 1835
Frelighsburg (Anglican Church, Holy Trinity) Frelighsburg (Anglican Church, Holy Trinity) 1804
Frelighsburg (Anglican) Frelighsburg (Anglican) 1806
Frelighsburg (Episcopal) Frelighsburg (Episcopal) 1809
Gaspé (Anglican Church) Gaspé (Anglican Church) 1828
Gaspé (Anglican-Church) Gaspé (Anglican-Church) 1829
Gaspé (Anglican-Church-Sandy-Beach) Gaspé (Anglican-Church-Sandy-Beach) 1839
Gaspé (St-James-Anglican-Communion) Gaspé (St-James-Anglican-Communion) 1828
Gentilly Gentilly 1681
Georgetown (Presbyterian Church) Georgetown (Presbyterian Church) 1832
Georgeville (Baptist Church) Georgeville (Baptist Church) 1850
Gore (Episcopal Church) Gore (Episcopal Church) 1839
Gore (Episcopal) Gore (Episcopal) 1839
Granby Granby 1844
Granby (Anglican Church) Granby (Anglican Church) 1844
Granby (Church-of-England) Granby (Church-of-England) 1844
Granby (Congregational Church) Granby (Congregational Church) 1842
Granby (Granby & Milton) (Anglican Church) Granby (Granby & Milton) (Anglican Church) 1850
Granby (Granby & Milton) (Methodist Church) Granby (Granby & Milton) (Methodist Church) 1843
Granby (Methodist Church) Granby (Methodist Church) 1820
Grande Ligne (Église Baptiste) Grande Ligne (Église Baptiste) 1839
Grenville Grenville 1839
Grenville (Church of England) Grenville (Church of England) 1831
Grenville (Church-of-Scotland) Grenville (Church-of-Scotland) 1833
Grenville (Presbyterian-Church) Grenville (Presbyterian-Church) 1841
Grondines Grondines 1676
Grosse-Île (Anglican Church) Grosse-Île (Anglican Church) 1843
Grosse-Île (Protestants) Grosse-Île (Protestants) 1823
Harrington (Presbyterian Church) Harrington (Presbyterian Church) 1833
Hatley (Baptist Church) Hatley (Baptist Church) 1842
Hatley (Church of England) Hatley (Church of England) 1818
Hatley (Methodist Church) Hatley (Methodist Church) 1841
Havre-Aubert L'Île-du-Havre-Aubert 1793
Hemmingford Hemmingford 1838
Hemmingford (Presbyt., anglicane et méthod.) Hemmingford (Presbyt., anglicane et méthod.) 1836
Henryville Henryville 1833
Hinchinbrooke (Athelstan) Hinchinbrooke (Athelstan) 1829
Hinchinbrooke (Religions-Multiples) Hinchinbrooke (Religions-Multiples) 1830
Hope-Town (Presbyterian-Church-New-Carlisle-Shigawake-Hope) Hope-Town (Presbyterian-Church-New-Carlisle-Shigawake-Hope) 1811
Hôpital des Ursulines de Trois-Rivières Hôpital des Ursulines de Trois-Rivières 1796
Hôpital général de Montréal Hôpital général de Montréal 1694
Hôpital général de Québec Hôpital général de Québec 1694
Hôtel-Dieu de Montréal Hôtel-Dieu de Montréal 1677
Hôtel-Dieu de Québec Hôtel-Dieu de Québec 1660
Howick (English River /Riverfield) (Presbyterian Church) Howick (English River /Riverfield) (Presbyterian Church) 1848
Hudson (Hudson Heights) (Anglican, Saint James) Hudson (Hudson Heights) (Anglican, Saint James) 1841
Huntingdon (Presbyt., anglicane et méthod.) Huntingdon (Presbyt., anglicane et méthod.) 1834
Iberville (Caldwell-Christie-Episcopal) Iberville (Caldwell-Christie-Episcopal) 1815
Iberville (Christieville) (Church of England) Iberville (Christieville) (Church of England) 1842
Iberville (Christieville-Church-of-England) Iberville (Christieville-Church-of-England) 1849
Iberville (Christieville-Episcopal) Iberville (Christieville-Episcopal) 1842
Iberville (Episcopal, Caldwell & Christie) Iberville (Episcopal, Caldwell & Christie) 1815
Île-Dupas L'Île-Dupas 1724
Inverness (Scotland Church) Inverness (Scotland Church) 1848
Ireland (Church of England) Ireland (Church of England) 1840
Isle-aux-Coudres L'Isle-aux-Coudres 1741
Kahnawake Sault-St-Louis (Kahnawake) 1681
Kamouraska Kamouraska 1711
La Baie La Baie 1842
La Durantaye St-Michel-de-Bellechasse (La Durantaye) 1681
La Malbaie La Malbaie 1774
La Prairie La Prairie 1670
La Prairie (Anglican, Saint Luke) La Prairie (Anglican, Saint Luke) 1830
La Prairie (Presbyterian Church) La Prairie (Presbyterian Church) 1828
La Présentation (St-Hyacinthe) La Présentation (St-Hyacinthe) 1806
La-Baie-du-Febvre La-Baie-du-Febvre 1715
Labrador (Church of England) Labrador (Church of England) 1840
L'Acadie L'Acadie 1784
Lac-Beauport (Church of England) Lac-Beauport (Church of England) 1839
Lac-Beauport (Stoneham-Valcartier---Anglicane) Lac-Beauport (Stoneham-Valcartier---Anglicane) 1838
Lac-Brome (Brome-Anglican-Church) Lac-Brome (Brome-Anglican-Church) 1848
Lac-Brome (Brome-Episcopal) Lac-Brome (Brome-Episcopal) 1842
Lac-Brome (Brome-Methodist-Church) Lac-Brome (Brome-Methodist-Church) 1844
Lac-des-Deux-Montagnes Oka 1690
Lachenaie Lachenaie 1681
Lachine (Anglican, Saint Stephen) Lachine (Anglican, Saint Stephen) 1835
Lachine (Presbyterian, Saint Andrew) Lachine (Presbyterian, Saint Andrew) 1818
Lacolle (Church of England) Lacolle (Church of England) 1843
Lacolle (Methodist Church) Lacolle (Methodist Church) 1836
La-Conception-de-la-Pointe-Olivier (St-Mathias) Pointe-Olivier (St-Mathias) 1739
Lake View (Presbyterian Church) Lake View (Presbyterian Church) 1824
Lambton Lambton 1848
La-Nativité-de-la-Bienheureuse-Vierge-Marie, co. de Nicolet Bécancour 1681
La-Nativité-de-la-Bienheureuse-Vierge-Marie-de-Laprairie La Prairie 1670
La-Nativité-de-Notre-Dame-de-Beauport Beauport 1664
La-Nativité-de-Notre-Dame-et-St-Pierre-de-Bécancour Bécancour 1681
L'Ancienne-Lorette L'Ancienne-Lorette 1676
L'Ange-Gardien L'Ange-Gardien 1666
L'Ange-Gardien, co. de Montmorency L'Ange-Gardien 1666
L'Annonciation, co. Des Deux-Montagnes Oka 1690
Lanoraie Lanoraie 1681
La-Purifiation-de-la-Bienheureuse-Vierge-Marie-de-Repentigny Repentigny 1674
L'Assomption L'Assomption 1724
L'Assomption-de-la-Ste-Vierge-des-Éboulements Les Éboulements 1733
Lauzon Pointe-de-Lévy (Lauzon) 1679
Laval (Anglican, Saint Vincent de Paul) Laval (Anglican, Saint Vincent de Paul) 1842
Laval (Chomedey) Laval (St-Martin) 1774
Laval (Ste-Rose) Laval (Ste-Rose-de-Lima) 1745
Laval (Ste-Rose-de-Lima) Laval (Ste-Rose-de-Lima) 1745
Laval (St-François) Laval (St-François-de-Sales de l’Île-Jésus) 1681
Laval (St-François-de-Sales de l’Île-Jésus) Laval (St-François-de-Sales de l’Île-Jésus) 1681
Laval (St-Martin) Laval (St-Martin) 1774
Laval (St-Vincent-de-Paul) Laval (St-Vincent-de-Paul) 1733
Laval (St-Vincent-de-Paul) Laval (St-Vincent-de-Paul) 1733
Lavaltrie Lavaltrie 1681
L'Avenir L'Avenir 1850
L'Avenir (Durham-Canton-Congregational) L'Avenir (Durham-Canton-Congregational) 1837
La-Visitation-de-la-Pointe-du-Lac Pointe-du-Lac 1742
La-Visitation-de-la-Sainte-Vierge-Marie-de-l'Île-Dupas L'Île-Dupas 1724
La-Visitation-de-Notre-Dame-du-Château-Richer Château-Richer 1660
La-Visitation-du-Sault-au-Récollet Montréal (Sault-au-Récollet) 1625
Leeds (Church of England) Leeds (Church of England) 1831
Leeds (Scotland, Presbyterian Church) Leeds (Scotland, Presbyterian Church) 1833
L'Enfant-Jésus-de-la-Pointe-aux-Trembles Montréal (Pointe-aux-Trembles) 1674
Lennoxville (Church of England) Lennoxville (Church of England) 1827
Lennoxville (Methodist Church) Lennoxville (Methodist Church) 1839
Les Becquets St-Pierre-les-Becquets 1734
Les Cèdres Les Cèdres 1752
Les Éboulements Les Éboulements 1733
Les Écureuils Les Écureuils 1742
Les Escoumins Les Escoumins 1846
L'Île d'Anticosti L'Île d'Anticosti 1681
L'Ile Perrot (Ste-Jeanne-de-Chantal) L'Ile Perrot (Ste-Jeanne-de-Chantal) 1765
L'Île-aux-Coudres L'Isle-aux-Coudres 1741
L'Île-du-Havre-Aubert L'Île-du-Havre-Aubert 1793
L'Île-Dupas L'Île-Dupas 1724
L'Île-Verte L'Isle-Verte 1766
L'Immaculée-Conception-de-St-Ours St-Ours 1676
L'Immaculée-Conception-des-Trois-Rivières Trois-Rivières 1634
Lingwick (Lingwick & Bury) (Church of England) Lingwick (Lingwick & Bury) (Church of England) 1838
Lingwick (Presbyterian Church) Lingwick (Presbyterian Church) 1849
Linière (Scotland Church) Linière (Scotland Church) 1844
L'Isle-aux-Coudres L'Isle-aux-Coudres 1741
L'Islet L'Islet 1679
L'Islet-sur-Mer L'Islet 1679
L'Isle-Verte L'Isle-Verte 1766
Longueuil Longueuil 1681
Loretteville (Mission des Hurons de la Jeune Lorette) Registre des Hurons de Loretteville 1761
Loretteville (St-Ambroise-de-la-Jeune-Lorette) St-Ambroise-de-la-Jeune-Lorette (Loretteville) 1795
L'Orignal L'Orignal 1835
Lost River (Presbyterian Church) Lost River (Presbyterian Church) 1844
Lotbinière Lotbinière 1681
Louiseville Louiseville (St-Antoine-de-la-Rivière-du-Loup) 1676
Louiseville (Protestants) Louiseville (Protestants) 1821
Louiseville (St-Antoine-de-la-Rivière-du-Loup) Louiseville (St-Antoine-de-la-Rivière-du-Loup) 1676
Maniwaki Maniwaki 1843
Marieville Marieville 1801
Mascouche Mascouche 1700
Mascouche (Episcopal Church) Mascouche (Episcopal Church) 1841
Mascouche (Episcopal-Church) Mascouche (Episcopal-Church) 1841
Mascouche (United Church) Mascouche (United Church) 1849
Mascouche (United-Church) Mascouche (United-Church) 1849
Maskinongé Maskinongé 1728
Matane Matane 1819
Melbourne (Baptist Church) Melbourne (Baptist Church) 1838
Melbourne (Church of England) Melbourne (Church of England) 1842
Melbourne (Congregational Church) Melbourne (Congregational Church) 1837
Melbourne (Methodist Church) Melbourne (Methodist Church) 1838
Melbourne (Presbyterian Church) Melbourne (Presbyterian Church) 1840
Melbourne (Presbyterian Church, Saint Andrew) Melbourne (Presbyterian Church, Saint Andrew) 1840
Mercier (Ste-Philomène) Mercier (Ste-Philomène) 1840
Metis-sur-Mer (Metis-Beach-Methodist) Metis-sur-Mer (Metis-Beach-Methodist) 1844
Metis-sur-Mer (Metis-Beach-Prebyterian) Metis-sur-Mer (Metis-Beach-Prebyterian) 1844
Mille-Isles (Protestants non-dénommés) Mille-Isles (Protestants non-dénommés) 1760
Mission de la Montagne de Montréal Mission de la Montagne de Montréal 1680
Mission de St-Joseph-de-Sillery Sillery 1638
Mission des Hurons de la Jeune Lorette Registre des Hurons de Loretteville 1761
Mission du Lac-des-Deux-Montagnes Oka 1690
Mission Notre-Dame-des-Neiges, Montagne de Montréal Mission de la Montagne de Montréal 1680
Mission St-Jean-François-Régis St-Régis 1764
Mission St-Régis St-Régis 1764
Montebello Montebello 1815
Mont-Louis Mont-Louis 1690
Montmagny Montmagny 1679
Montréal (Anglican, Christ Church Cathedral) Montréal (Anglican, Christ Church Cathedral) 1766
Montréal (Anglican, Garrison) Montréal (Anglican, Garrison) 1760
Montréal (Anglican, Saint George) Montréal (Anglican, Saint George) 1843
Montréal (Anglican, Saint Stephen) Montréal (Anglican, Saint Stephen) 1844
Montréal (Anglican, Saint Thomas) Montréal (Anglican, Saint Thomas) 1842
Montréal (Anglican, Trinity Memorial Chapel) Montréal (Anglican, Trinity Memorial Chapel) 1840
Montréal (Congregational, Évangélique Française) Montréal (Congregational, Évangélique Française) 1845
Montréal (Congregational, Second) Montréal (Congregational, Second) 1843
Montréal (Congregational, United Free) Montréal (Congregational, United Free) 1836
Montréal (Congregational, Zion) Montréal (Congregational, Zion) 1834
Montréal (Jewish – Spanish – Portuguese) Montréal (Jewish – Spanish – Portuguese) 1841
Montréal (Methodist, Douglas) Montréal (Methodist, Douglas) 1787
Montréal (Methodist, East-End Lagauchetiere) Montréal (Methodist, East-End Lagauchetiere) 1846
Montréal (Methodist, Mountain Street) Montréal (Methodist, Mountain Street) 1843
Montréal (Methodist, New Connection) Montréal (Methodist, New Connection) 1839
Montréal (Methodist, Saint James) Montréal (Methodist, Saint James) 1818
Montréal (Notre-Dame-de-Montréal) Montréal (Notre-Dame-de-Montréal) 1642
Montréal (Pointe-aux-Trembles) Montréal (Pointe-aux-Trembles) 1674
Montréal (Pointe-St-Charles) (Congregational) Montréal (Pointe-St-Charles) (Congregational) 1845
Montréal (Presbyterian, 84e Regiment) Montréal (Presbyterian, 84e Regiment) 1779
Montréal (Presbyterian, American Presbyterian) Montréal (Presbyterian, American Presbyterian) 1832
Montréal (Presbyterian, Côte Saint George) Montréal (Presbyterian, Côte Saint George) 1847
Montréal (Presbyterian, Crescent) Montréal (Presbyterian, Crescent) 1845
Montréal (Presbyterian, Erskine Church) Montréal (Presbyterian, Erskine Church) 1833
Montréal (Presbyterian, Saint Andrew) Montréal (Presbyterian, Saint Andrew) 1815
Montréal (Presbyterian, Saint Gabriel) Montréal (Presbyterian, Saint Gabriel) 1779
Montréal (Presbyterian, Saint Jean) Montréal (Presbyterian, Saint Jean) 1841
Montréal (Presbyterian, Saint Paul) Montréal (Presbyterian, Saint Paul) 1830
Montréal (Protestants) Montréal (Protestants) 1760
Montréal (Protestants) Montréal (Protestants) 1760
Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies) Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies) 1687
Montréal (Sault-au-Récollet) Montréal (Sault-au-Récollet) 1625
Montréal (St-François-d'Assise-de-la-Longue-Pointe) Montréal (St-François-d'Assise-de-la-Longue-Pointe) 1724
Montréal (St-Laurent) Montréal (St-Laurent) 1720
Montréal (Sts-Anges-de-Lachine) Montréal (Sts-Anges-de-Lachine) 1675
Montréal (Unitarian Messiah) Montréal (Unitarian Messiah) 1845
Mont-St-Grégoire (St-Grégoire-le-Grand) Mont-St-Grégoire (St-Grégoire-le-Grand) 1842
Mont-St-Hilaire St-Hilaire 1799
Morin (Protestants non dénommés) Morin (Protestants non dénommés) 1760
Morin-Heights (Methodist Church) Morin-Heights (Methodist Church) 1760
Morin-Heights (Morin-Flats) Morin-Heights (Morin-Flats) 1829
Neuville Neuville 1669
New Carlisle (Anglican, Church of England) New Carlisle (Anglican, Church of England) 1821
New Carlisle (Presbyterian Church) New Carlisle (Presbyterian Church) 1833
New Ireland (Methodist Church, Wesleyan) New Ireland (Methodist Church, Wesleyan) 1837
New Richmond (Presbyterian Church) New Richmond (Presbyterian Church) 1839
New-Richmond (Presbyterian-Church) New-Richmond (Presbyterian-Church) 1839
Nicolet Nicolet 1681
Nicolet (Protestant, Episcopal Church) Nicolet (Protestant, Episcopal Church) 1826
Notre-Dame-de-Bonsecours-de-l'Islet L'Islet 1679
Notre-Dame-de-Foy Ste-Foy 1667
Notre-Dame-de-l'Annonciation-de-l'Ancienne-Lorette L'Ancienne-Lorette 1676
Notre-Dame-de-l'Assomption (Betsiamites) Notre-Dame-de-l'Assomption (Betsiamites) 1845
Notre-Dame-de-l'Assomption-de-Bellechasse (Berthier) Berthier-sur-Mer (Berthier-en-Bas) 1681
Notre-Dame-de-la-Visitation (Havre-Aubert) L'Île-du-Havre-Aubert 1793
Notre-Dame-de-la-Visitation-de-Champlain Champlain 1669
Notre-Dame-de-Liesse-de-la-Rivière-Ouelle Rivière-Ouelle 1685
Notre-Dame-de-Montréal Montréal (Notre-Dame-de-Montréal) 1642
Notre-Dame-de-Paspébiac Paspébiac 1791
Notre-Dame-de-Québec Québec (Notre-Dame-de-Québec) 1616
Notre-Dame-des-Anges-de-Trois-Pistoles Trois-Pistoles 1713
Notre-Dame-des-Neiges-de-Trois-Pistoles Trois-Pistoles 1713
Odanak Odanak 1848
Odelltown (Methodist Church) Odelltown (Methodist Church) 1832
Oka Oka 1690
Onslow-Sud (St-Mary's) St-Mary's (Quyon) 1849
Ormstown Ormstown 1847
Ormstown (Épiscopale, presbyt. et méthodiste) Ormstown (Épiscopale, presbyt. et méthodiste) 1835
Pabos Pabos 1751
Paspébiac Paspébiac 1791
Paspebiac (Church-of-England-New-Carlise) Paspebiac (Church-of-England-New-Carlise) 1811
Percé Percé 1659
Percé & Cape Cove (Anglican Church) Percé & Cape Cove (Anglican Church) 1824
Perce (Anglican-Church-Cap-Cove) Perce (Anglican-Church-Cap-Cove) 1824
Petite-Rivière-St-François Petite-Rivière-St-François 1733
Philipsburg (Anglican Church) Philipsburg (Anglican Church) 1809
Philipsburg (Anglican) Philipsburg (Anglican) 1826
Philipsburg (Congregational Church) Philipsburg (Congregational Church) 1845
Philipsburg (Congregational) Philipsburg (Congregational) 1845
Philipsburg (Methodist Church) Philipsburg (Methodist Church) 1847
Philipsburg (Methodist) Philipsburg (Methodist) 1814
Pierrefonds Montréal (St-Laurent) 1720
Pointe-à-la-Croix (Presbyterian-Church-North-Side-of-Restigouche) Pointe-à-la-Croix (Presbyterian-Church-North-Side-of-Restigouche) 1833
Pointe-Claire Pointe-Claire 1711
Pointe-de-Lévy (Lauzon) Pointe-de-Lévy (Lauzon) 1679
Pointe-du-Lac Pointe-du-Lac 1742
Pointe-Fortune (Methodist Church) Pointe-Fortune (Methodist Church) 1848
Pointe-Gatineau Pointe-Gatineau 1847
Pointe-Lévy Pointe-de-Lévy (Lauzon) 1679
Pointe-Olivier Pointe-Olivier (St-Mathias) 1739
Pointe-Olivier (St-Mathias) Pointe-Olivier (St-Mathias) 1739
Pontiac St-Mary's (Quyon) 1849
Portneuf (Church of England) Portneuf (Church of England) 1840
Portneuf (Prebyterian) Portneuf (Prebyterian) 1846
Portneuf (Presbyterian, Congregational) Portneuf (Presbyterian, Congregational) 1846
Portneuf (St-John-The-EvangeliSt-Anglican) Portneuf (St-John-The-EvangeliSt-Anglican) 1840
Potton (Baptist Church) Potton (Baptist Church) 1846
Potton (Methodist Church) Potton (Methodist Church) 1837
Potton (Methodist) Potton (Methodist) 1837
Québec (Anglican Church & Garrison Church) Québec (Anglican Church & Garrison Church) 1797
Québec (Anglican, Travelling Mission) Québec (Anglican, Travelling Mission) 1826
Québec (Anglican-Church-Holy-Trinity-Cathedral) Québec (Anglican-Church-Holy-Trinity-Cathedral) 1823
Québec (Anglican-Church-St-Paul's-Mariner) Québec (Anglican-Church-St-Paul's-Mariner) 1832
Québec (Anglican's-Missionnaires) Québec (Anglican's-Missionnaires) 1826
Québec (Aubigny) Québec (Aubigny) 1827
Québec (Cathedral Holy Trinity) Québec (Cathedral Holy Trinity) 1796
Québec (Chalmer's Presbyterian Church) Québec (Chalmer's Presbyterian Church) 1831
Québec (Congregational Church) Québec (Congregational Church) 1838
Québec (Congregational-Societies) Québec (Congregational-Societies) 1838
Québec (Congregation-of-The-English-Church) Québec (Congregation-of-The-English-Church) 1796
Québec (London Mission Society) Québec (London Mission Society) 1800
Québec (Metropolitan Church) Québec (Metropolitan Church) 1768
Québec (Metropolitan-Church) Québec (Metropolitan-Church) 1805
Québec (Notre-Dame-de-Québec) Québec (Notre-Dame-de-Québec) 1616
Québec (Protestants) Québec (Protestants) 1767
Québec (Protestants) Québec (Protestants) 1768
Québec (Saint Andrew's Presbyterian) Québec (Saint Andrew's Presbyterian) 1770
Québec (Saint Paul's Mariners) Québec (Saint Paul's Mariners) 1833
Québec (Saint Peter) Québec (Saint Peter) 1834
Québec (St-Andrew's-Presbyterian) Québec (St-Andrew's-Presbyterian) 1770
Québec (St-John) Québec (St-John) 1831
Québec (St-Peter-Anglican) Québec (St-Peter-Anglican) 1834
Québec (St-Roch) Québec (St-Roch) 1755
Québec (Wesleyan Methodist Church) Québec (Wesleyan Methodist Church) 1831
Québec (Wesleyan-Methodist) Québec (Wesleyan-Methodist) 1831
Rawdon (Church of England) Rawdon (Church of England) 1820
Rawdon (Church-of-England) Rawdon (Church-of-England) 1820
Rawdon (Episcopal Church) Rawdon (Episcopal Church) 1832
Rawdon (Episcopal-Church) Rawdon (Episcopal-Church) 1832
Rawdon (Methodist and United Church) Rawdon (Methodist and United Church) 1839
Rawdon (Methodist-And-United-Church) Rawdon (Methodist-And-United-Church) 1839
Registre des Hurons de Loretteville Registre des Hurons de Loretteville 1761
Repentigny Repentigny 1674
Restigouche (North Side of Rest. River) (Presbyterian Church) Restigouche (North Side of Rest. River) (Presbyterian Church) 1811
Rimouski Rimouski 1701
Ristigouche Ristigouche 1759
Rivière-du-Loup Rivière-du-Loup 1762
Rivière-du-Loup (Anglican Church) Rivière-du-Loup (Anglican Church) 1840
Rivière-du-Loup (Anglican) Rivière-du-Loup (Anglican) 1840
Rivière-du-Loup, co. de Maskinongé Louiseville (St-Antoine-de-la-Rivière-du-Loup) 1676
Rivière-Ouelle Rivière-Ouelle 1685
Roxton Falls Roxton Falls 1850
Russeltown (Methodist, Presbyterian, Episcopal) Russeltown (Methodist, Presbyterian, Episcopal) 1838
Sabrevois (Episcopal Church) Sabrevois (Episcopal Church) 1848
Saint-Armand (Episcopal Church & Methodist Church) Saint-Armand (Episcopal Church & Methodist Church) 1820
Saint-Armand (St-Armand-Est) (Baptist Church) Saint-Armand (St-Armand-Est) (Baptist Church) 1850
Saint-Bernard-de-Lacolle (Episcopal Church) Saint-Bernard-de-Lacolle (Episcopal Church) 1842
Saint-Bernard-de-Lacolle (Henrysburg) (Methodist Church) Saint-Bernard-de-Lacolle (Henrysburg) (Methodist Church) 1836
Sainte-Thérèse (Church of Scotland) Sainte-Thérèse (Church of Scotland) 1834
Sainte-Thérèse (Presbyterian Church) Sainte-Thérèse (Presbyterian Church) 1845
Saint-Eustache (Church of Scotland) Saint-Eustache (Church of Scotland) 1834
Saint-Eustache (Presbyterian Church) Saint-Eustache (Presbyterian Church) 1845
Saint-Gilles (Anglican, Church of England) Saint-Gilles (Anglican, Church of England) 1840
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Methodist Church) Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Methodist Church) 1842
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (St-Jean) (Church of England) Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (St-Jean) (Church of England) 1817
Saint-Philippe-d'Argenteuil (Methodist Church) Saint-Philippe-d'Argenteuil (Methodist Church) 1837
Saint-Philippe-d'Argenteuil (Scotch Presbyterian Church Chatham) Saint-Philippe-d'Argenteuil (Scotch Presbyterian Church Chatham) 1768
Saint-Pie (Émileville) (Église Évangélique) Saint-Pie (Émileville) (Église Évangélique) 1844
Saint-Rémi (Episcopal Church) Saint-Rémi (Episcopal Church) 1846
Sault-St-Louis Sault-St-Louis (Kahnawake) 1681
Sault-St-Louis (Kahnawake) Sault-St-Louis (Kahnawake) 1681
Shefford (Anglican Church) Shefford (Anglican Church) 1822
Shefford (Methodist Church) Shefford (Methodist Church) 1832
Sherbrooke (Baptist Church) Sherbrooke (Baptist Church) 1850
Sherbrooke (Cathédrale St-Michel) Sherbrooke (Cathédrale St-Michel) 1835
Sherbrooke (Church of England) Sherbrooke (Church of England) 1834
Sherbrooke (Congregational Church) Sherbrooke (Congregational Church) 1838
Sherbrooke (Methodist Church) Sherbrooke (Methodist Church) 1838
Sherrington (Episcopal Church) Sherrington (Episcopal Church) 1842
Shipton (Church of England) Shipton (Church of England) 1818
Shipton (Congregational Church) Shipton (Congregational Church) 1835
Sillery Sillery 1638
Sorel Sorel 1666
Sorel (Anglican, Christ Church) Sorel (Anglican, Christ Church) 1810
Sorel (Protestants) Sorel (Protestants) 1788
ST ADRIEN D'IRLANDE (Protestants) ST ADRIEN D'IRLANDE (Protestants) 1840
St-Aimé (Massueville) St-Aimé (Massueville) 1836
St-Alexandre (Kamouraska) St-Alexandre (Kamouraska) 1850
St-Alphonse-Rodriguez (Joliette) St-Alphonse-Rodriguez (Joliette) 1845
St-Ambroise-de-Kildare St-Ambroise-de-Kildare 1832
St-Ambroise-de-la-Jeune-Lorette (Loretteville) St-Ambroise-de-la-Jeune-Lorette (Loretteville) 1795
Stanbridge Stanbridge 1846
Stanbridge (Anglican) Stanbridge (Anglican) 1832
Stanbridge (Baptist Church) Stanbridge (Baptist Church) 1842
Stanbridge (Episcopal) Stanbridge (Episcopal) 1833
Stanbridge (Stanbridge) (Anglican Church) Stanbridge (Stanbridge) (Anglican Church) 1832
St-André (Kamouraska) St-André (Kamouraska) 1791
St-André-d'Argenteuil St-André-d'Argenteuil 1833
St-Anicet (Huntingdon) St-Anicet (Huntingdon) 1818
St-Anselme-de-Lauzon St-Anselme-de-Lauzon 1830
Stanstead Stanstead 1848
Stanstead (Baptist Church) Stanstead (Baptist Church) 1834
Stanstead (Congregational Church) Stanstead (Congregational Church) 1838
Stanstead (Methodist Church) Stanstead (Methodist Church) 1831
Stanstead (United Church) Stanstead (United Church) 1827
St-Antoine St-Antoine-sur-Richelieu 1749
St-Antoine-de-la-Baie-du-Febvre La-Baie-du-Febvre 1715
St-Antoine-de-la-Rivière-du-Loup Louiseville (St-Antoine-de-la-Rivière-du-Loup) 1676
St-Antoine-de-Lavaltrie Lavaltrie 1681
St-Antoine-de-l'île-aux-Grues St-Antoine-de-l'île-aux-Grues 1831
St-Antoine-de-Longueuil Longueuil 1681
St-Antoine-de-Padoue, co. de Maskinongé Louiseville (St-Antoine-de-la-Rivière-du-Loup) 1676
St-Antoine-de-Padoue, co. de Verchères St-Antoine-sur-Richelieu 1749
St-Antoine-de-Padoue, co. de Yamaska La-Baie-du-Febvre 1715
St-Antoine-de-Tilly St-Antoine-de-Tilly 1681
St-Antoine-sur-Richelieu St-Antoine-sur-Richelieu 1749
St-Armand (Methodist) St-Armand (Methodist) 1820
St-Armand (Ouest-Episcopal) St-Armand (Ouest-Episcopal) 1809
St-Arsène-de-Cacouna St-Arsène-de-Cacouna 1849
St-Athanase-de-Bleury St-Athanase-de-Bleury 1823
St-Augustin St-Augustin 1681
St-Augustin-de-Desmaures St-Augustin 1681
St-Augustin-des-Deux-Montagnes St-Augustin-des-Deux-Montagnes 1838
St-Barnabé-Nord (St-Maurice) St-Barnabé-Nord (St-Maurice) 1833
St-Barnabé-Sud (St-Hyacinthe) St-Barnabé-Sud (St-Hyacinthe) 1840
St-Barthélemy St-Barthélemy 1828
St-Basile St-Basile 1847
St-Benoît St-Benoît 1799
St-Benoît, co. des Deux-Montagnes St-Benoît 1799
St-Bernard-de-Beauce St-Bernard-de-Beauce 1844
St-Bernard-de-Lacolle St-Bernard-de-Lacolle 1843
St-Bonaventure-de-Bonaventure Bonaventure 1791
St-Bruno-de-Montarville St-Bruno-de-Montarville 1844
St-Calixte-de-Somerset (Plessisville) St-Calixte-de-Somerset (Plessisville) 1840
St-Casimir (Portneuf) St-Casimir (Portneuf) 1847
St-Césaire St-Césaire 1822
St-Charles (Bellechasse) St-Charles (Bellechasse) 1749
St-Charles-Borromée, co. de Québec Charlesbourg 1666
St-Charles-Borromée-de-l'Industrie (Cathédrale de Joliette) St-Charles-Borromée-de-l'Industrie (Cathédrale de Joliette) 1843
St-Charles-de-Charlesbourg Charlesbourg 1666
St-Charles-de-Lachenaie Lachenaie 1681
St-Charles-des-Roches-des-Grondines Grondines 1676
St-Charles-sur-Richelieu St-Charles-sur-Richelieu 1740
St-Chrysostome (Châteauguay) St-Chrysostome (Châteauguay) 1838
St-Clément-de-Beauharnois St-Clément-de-Beauharnois 1819
St-Colomban St-Colomban 1836
St-Constant St-Constant 1752
St-Constant, co. de Laprairie St-Constant 1752
St-Cuthbert St-Cuthbert 1770
St-Cuthbert, co. de Berthier St-Cuthbert 1770
St-Cyprien-de-Léry (Napierville) St-Cyprien-de-Léry (Napierville) 1823
St-Damase (St-Hyacinthe) St-Damase (St-Hyacinthe) 1823
St-David (Yamaska) St-David (Yamaska) 1836
St-Denis-de-la-Bouteillerie St-Denis-de-la-Bouteillerie 1681
St-Denis-sur-Richelieu St-Denis-sur-Richelieu 1740
St-Dominique (Bagot) St-Dominique (Bagot) 1838
Ste-Agnès-de-Charlevoix Ste-Agnès-de-Charlevoix 1834
Ste-Anne-de-Beaupré Ste-Anne-de-Beaupré 1651
Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue 1686
Ste-Anne-de-la-Pérade Ste-Anne-de-la-Pérade 1679
Ste-Anne-de-la-Pérade Ste-Anne-de-la-Pérade 1679
Ste-Anne-de-la-Pocatière Ste-Anne-de-la-Pocatière 1715
Ste-Anne-de-la-Pocatière Ste-Anne-de-la-Pocatière 1715
Ste-Anne-de-Ristigouche Ristigouche 1759
Ste-Anne-des-Monts Ste-Anne-des-Monts 1824
Ste-Anne-des-Plaines Ste-Anne-des-Plaines 1788
Ste-Anne-de-Varennes Varennes 1681
Ste-Anne-du-Bout-de-l'Île Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue 1686
Ste-Anne-du-Grand-Calumet Ste-Anne-du-Grand-Calumet 1846
Ste-Anne-d'Yamachiche Yamachiche 1718
Ste-Brigide (Iberville) Ste-Brigide (Iberville) 1843
Ste-Brigitte-de-Laval Ste-Brigitte-de-Laval 1835
Ste-Catherine-de-Fossambault Ste-Catherine-de-Fossambault 1832
Ste-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier (St-Raymond-Ste-Catherine-Anglican) Ste-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier (St-Raymond-Ste-Catherine-Anglican) 1840
Ste-Cécile-de-Milton Ste-Cécile-de-Milton 1846
Ste-Cecile-de-Milton (Milton-Church-of-England) Ste-Cecile-de-Milton (Milton-Church-of-England) 1850
Ste-Cécile-de-Valleyfield Ste-Cécile-de-Valleyfield 1809
Ste-Claire (Dorchester) Ste-Claire (Dorchester) 1824
Ste-Croix (Lotbinière) Ste-Croix (Lotbinière) 1714
Ste-Croix, co. de Lotbinière Ste-Croix (Lotbinière) 1714
Ste-Croix-de-Dunham Ste-Croix-de-Dunham 1850
St-Edouard-de-Gentilly Gentilly 1681
St-Édouard-de-Napierville St-Édouard-de-Napierville 1844
Ste-Élisabeth (Seigneurie Dautray) Ste-Élisabeth (Seigneurie Dautray) 1802
Ste-Famille I.O. Ste-Famille I.O. 1666
Ste-Famille-de-Boucherville Boucherville 1668
Ste-Famille-de-l'Île-d'Orléans Ste-Famille I.O. 1666
Ste-Famille-du-Cap-Santé Cap-Santé 1679
Ste-Flavie (Rimouski) Ste-Flavie (Rimouski) 1850
Ste-Foy Ste-Foy 1667
Ste-Geneviève (Pierrefonds) Ste-Geneviève (Pierrefonds) 1741
Ste-Geneviève-de-Batiscan Ste-Geneviève-de-Batiscan 1727
Ste-Geneviève-de-Berthier Berthierville (Berthier-en-Haut) 1727
Ste-Gertrude (Nicolet) Ste-Gertrude (Nicolet) 1849
Ste-Hélène-de-Kamouraska Ste-Hélène-de-Kamouraska 1850
Ste-Jeanne-de-Chantal-de-l'Île-Perrot L'Ile Perrot (Ste-Jeanne-de-Chantal) 1765
Ste-Julienne Ste-Julienne 1849
Ste-Luce (Rimouski) Ste-Luce (Rimouski) 1842
St-Elzéar-de-Linière St-Elzéar-de-Linière 1846
Ste-Madeleine (Havre-aux-Maisons) Ste-Madeleine (Havre-aux-Maisons) 1824
Ste-Madeleine-de-Rigaud Ste-Madeleine-de-Rigaud 1802
Ste-Marguerite-de-Blairfindie (L'Acadie) L'Acadie 1784
Ste-Marguerite-de-Jolliet (Dorchester) Ste-Marguerite-de-Jolliet (Dorchester) 1841
Ste-Marie-de-Beauce Ste-Marie-de-Beauce 1745
Ste-Marie-Madeleine-du-Cap-de-la-Madeleine Cap-de-la-Madeleine 1664
Ste-Marthe Ste-Marthe 1844
Ste-Martine Ste-Martine 1823
Ste-Mélanie-d'Ailleboust Ste-Mélanie-d'Ailleboust 1832
Ste-Monique (Nicolet) Ste-Monique (Nicolet) 1844
St-Enfant-Jésus, co. de Hochelaga Montréal (Pointe-aux-Trembles) 1674
Ste-Rosalie Ste-Rosalie 1834
Ste-Rose-de-l'Île-Jésus Laval (Ste-Rose-de-Lima) 1745
Ste-Scholastique (Mirabel) Ste-Scholastique (Mirabel) 1825
Ste-Sophie-de-Terrebonne (New-Glasgow-Presbyterian) Ste-Sophie-de-Terrebonne (New-Glasgow-Presbyterian) 1842
St-Esprit St-Esprit 1808
Ste-Thérèse Ste-Thérèse 1789
Ste-Therese (Church-of-Scotland) Ste-Therese (Church-of-Scotland) 1834
Ste-Therese (Presbyterian) Ste-Therese (Presbyterian) 1838
Ste-Thérèse-d'Avila, co. de Terrebonne Ste-Thérèse 1789
Ste-Thérèse-de-Blainville Ste-Thérèse 1789
St-Étienne-de-Beaumont Beaumont 1681
St-Étienne-de-la-Malbaie La Malbaie 1774
Ste-Trinité, co. de Verchères Contrecoeur 1676
Ste-Ursule Ste-Ursule 1842
St-Eusèbe-de-Stanfold St-Eusèbe-de-Stanfold 1849
St-Eustache St-Eustache 1768
St-Eustache (Protestants) St-Eustache (Protestants) 1837
St-Eustache (Protestants) St-Eustache (Protestants) 1833
Ste-Victoire-de-Sorel Ste-Victoire-de-Sorel 1843
St-Fabien St-Fabien 1848
St-Félix-de-Kingsey St-Félix-de-Kingsey 1842
St-Félix-de-Valois St-Félix-de-Valois 1843
St-Ferdinand-d'Halifax St-Ferdinand-d'Halifax 1847
St-Ferréol-les-Neiges St-Ferréol-les-Neiges 1762
St-François I.O. St-François I.O. 1679
St-François-d'Assise-de-Beauce (Beauceville-Ouest) St-François-de-Beauce (Beauceville) 1765
St-François-d'Assise-de-Longue-Pointe Montréal (St-François-d'Assise-de-la-Longue-Pointe) 1724
St-François-de-Beauce (Beauceville) St-François-de-Beauce (Beauceville) 1765
St-François-de-la-Rivière-du-Sud St-François-de-la-Rivière-du-Sud 1733
St-François-de-Sales-de-l'Île-d'Orléans St-François I.O. 1679
St-François-de-Sales-de-l'Île-Jésus Laval (St-François-de-Sales de l’Île-Jésus) 1681
St-François-de-Sales-de-Neuville Neuville 1669
St-François-du-Lac St-François-du-Lac 1676
St-François-Xavier, co. de Yamaska St-François-du-Lac 1676
St-François-Xavier-de-Batiscan Batiscan 1669
St-François-Xavier-de-la-Petite-Rivière Petite-Rivière-St-François 1733
St-François-Xavier-de-Verchères Verchères 1681
St-François-Xavier-de-West-Shefford (Bromont) Cantons de l'Est (Bromont) 1841
St-François-Xavier-du-Sault-St-Louis Sault-St-Louis (Kahnawake) 1681
St-Frédéric-de-Drummondville St-Frédéric-de-Drummondville 1817
St-Gabriel-de-Brandon St-Gabriel-de-Brandon 1840
St-Georges-de-Beauce St-Georges-de-Beauce 1841
St-Georges-de-Clarenceville (Clarenceville-Methodist) St-Georges-de-Clarenceville (Clarenceville-Methodist) 1845
St-Germain-de-Rimouski Rimouski 1701
St-Gilles (Protestants) St-Gilles (Protestants) 1840
St-Gilles-de-Beaurivage St-Gilles-de-Beaurivage 1830
St-Grégoire-le-Grand (Nicolet) St-Grégoire-le-Grand (Nicolet) 1802
St-Guillaume-d'Upton St-Guillaume-d'Upton 1836
St-Henri-de-Lauzon St-Henri-de-Lauzon 1762
St-Henri-de-Mascouche Mascouche 1700
St-Hermas (Deux-Montagnes) St-Hermas (Deux-Montagnes) 1837
St-Hilaire St-Hilaire 1799
St-Hilaire (Mont-St-Hilaire) St-Hilaire 1799
St-Hugues St-Hugues 1827
St-Hyacinthe St-Hyacinthe 1777
St-Hyacinthe (Notre-Dame-du-Rosaire-de-St-Hyacinthe) St-Hyacinthe 1777
St-Ignace-de-Coteau-du-Lac St-Ignace-de-Coteau-du-Lac 1833
St-Ignace-du-Cap-St-Ignace Cap-St-Ignace 1655
St-Irénée (Charlevoix) St-Irénée (Charlevoix) 1843
St-Isidore-de-Laprairie St-Isidore-de-Laprairie 1834
St-Isidore-de-Lauzon St-Isidore-de-Lauzon 1834
St-Jacques-de-l'Achigan St-Jacques-de-l'Achigan 1774
St-Jacques-le-Mineur St-Jacques-le-Mineur 1840
St-Janvier-de-Blainville (Mirabel) St-Janvier-de-Blainville (Mirabel) 1846
St-Jean I.O. St-Jean I.O. 1680
St-Jean-Baptiste, co. de Lotbinière Deschaillons 1741
St-Jean-Baptiste-de-l'Île-d'Orléans St-Jean I.O. 1680
St-Jean-Baptiste-de-l'Île-Verte L'Isle-Verte 1766
St-Jean-Baptiste-de-Nicolet Nicolet 1681
St-Jean-Baptiste-de-Rouville St-Jean-Baptiste-de-Rouville 1797
St-Jean-Baptiste-des-Écureuils Les Écureuils 1742
St-Jean-Chrysostome-de-Lauzon St-Jean-Chrysostome-de-Lauzon 1830
St-Jean-Deschaillons Deschaillons 1741
St-Jean-Dorchester St-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Cathédrale) 1829
St-Jean-François-Régis (St-Philippe) St-Jean-François-Régis (St-Philippe) 1753
St-Jean-François-Régis, co. Huntingdon St-Régis 1764
St-Jean-Port-Joli St-Jean-Port-Joli 1762
St-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Cathédrale) St-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Cathédrale) 1829
St-Jérôme St-Jérôme 1837
St-Joachim St-Joachim 1687
St-Joachim, co. de Montmorency St-Joachim 1687
St-Joachim-de-Châteauguay Châteauguay 1736
St-Joachim-de-la-Pointe-Claire Pointe-Claire 1711
St-Joseph-de-Beauce St-Joseph-de-Beauce 1739
St-Joseph-de-Carleton Carleton 1773
St-Joseph-de-Chambly Chambly 1668
St-Joseph-de-Deschambault Deschambault 1681
St-Joseph-de-Lanoraie Lanoraie 1681
St-Joseph-de-la-Pointe-Lévy (Lauzon) Pointe-de-Lévy (Lauzon) 1679
St-Joseph-de-la-Rivière-des-Prairies Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies) 1687
St-Joseph-de-Maskinongé Maskinongé 1728
St-Joseph-de-Sillery Sillery 1638
St-Joseph-de-Soulanges (Les Cèdres) Les Cèdres 1752
St-Jude St-Jude 1823
St-Laurent I.O. St-Laurent I.O. 1679
St-Laurent-de-l'Île-d'Orléans St-Laurent I.O. 1679
St-Lazare St-Lazare 1849
St-Léon-le-Grand (Maskinongé) St-Léon-le-Grand (Maskinongé) 1802
St-Lin St-Lin 1835
St-Louis-de-Blandford St-Louis-de-Blandford 1849
St-Louis-de-France, co. de Terrebonne Terrebonne 1725
St-Louis-de-Gonzague (Beauharnois) St-Louis-de-Gonzague (Beauharnois) 1847
St-Louis-de-Kamouraska Kamouraska 1711
St-Louis-de-l'Isle-aux-Coudres L'Isle-aux-Coudres 1741
St-Louis-de-Lobtinière Lotbinière 1681
St-Louis-de-Terrebonne Terrebonne 1725
St-Luc (St-Jean) St-Luc (St-Jean) 1801
St-Luc-de-la-Grosse-Ile St-Luc-de-la-Grosse-Ile 1834
St-Marc-de-Cournoyer St-Marc-sur-Richelieu 1794
St-Marc-sur-Richelieu St-Marc-sur-Richelieu 1794
St-Martin-de-l'Île-Jésus Laval (St-Martin) 1774
St-Mary's (Quyon) St-Mary's (Quyon) 1849
St-Mathias Pointe-Olivier (St-Mathias) 1739
St-Mathieu-de-Beloeil Beloeil 1772
St-Maurice St-Maurice 1845
St-Maxime-du-Mont-Louis Mont-Louis 1690
St-Michel-de-Bellechasse (La Durantaye) St-Michel-de-Bellechasse (La Durantaye) 1681
St-Michel-de-la-Durantaye St-Michel-de-Bellechasse (La Durantaye) 1681
St-Michel-de-Percé St-Michel-de-Percé 1776
St-Michel-de-Vaudreuil Vaudreuil 1765
St-Michel-d'Yamaska Yamaska 1727
St-Nicolas St-Nicolas 1694
St-Nicolas, co. de Lévis St-Nicolas 1694
St-Norbert (Berthier) St-Norbert (Berthier) 1847
St-Norbert-d’Arthabaska (Norbertville) St-Norbert-d’Arthabaska (Norbertville) 1845
Stoneham (Church of England) Stoneham (Church of England) 1839
Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury (Val-Cartier-Stoheham-Presyterian) Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury (Val-Cartier-Stoheham-Presyterian) 1831
St-Ours St-Ours 1676
St-Pascal (Kamouraska) St-Pascal (Kamouraska) 1829
St-Patrice-de-Rawdon St-Patrice-de-Rawdon 1837
St-Paul-de-Lavaltrie St-Paul-de-Lavaltrie 1786
St-Paulin (Maskinongé) St-Paulin (Maskinongé) 1850
St-Philippe St-Jean-François-Régis (St-Philippe) 1753
St-Philippe-de-Laprairie St-Jean-François-Régis (St-Philippe) 1753
St-Pie-de-Bagot St-Pie-de-Bagot 1830
St-Pierre I.O. St-Pierre I.O. 1679
St-Pierre-de-la-Rivière-du-Sud St-Pierre-de-la-Rivière-du-Sud 1727
St-Pierre-de-l'étang-du-Nord (La Vernière) St-Pierre-de-l'étang-du-Nord (La Vernière) 1845
St-Pierre-de-l'Île-d'Orléans St-Pierre I.O. 1679
St-Pierre-de-Sorel Sorel 1666
St-Pierre-du-Portage (L'Assomption) L'Assomption 1724
St-Pierre-et-St-Paul-de-Baie-St-Paul Baie-St-Paul 1681
St-Pierre-les-Becquets St-Pierre-les-Becquets 1734
St-Placide (Deux-Montagnes) St-Placide (Deux-Montagnes) 1850
St-Polycarpe St-Polycarpe 1819
St-Prosper (Champlain) St-Prosper (Champlain) 1850
St-Raphaël-de-l'île-Bizard St-Raphaël-de-l'île-Bizard 1844
St-Raymond St-Raymond 1844
St-Régis St-Régis 1764
St-Rémi-de-Lasalle St-Rémi-de-Lasalle 1831
St-Roch-de-l'Achigan St-Roch-de-l'Achigan 1787
St-Roch-des-Aulnaies St-Roch-des-Aulnaies 1734
Sts-Anges-de-Lachine Montréal (Sts-Anges-de-Lachine) 1675
Sts-Anges-Gardiens-de-Cascapédiac (New Richmond) Sts-Anges-Gardiens-de-Cascapédiac (New Richmond) 1831
Sts-Gervais et Protais (Bellechasse) Sts-Gervais et Protais (Bellechasse) 1780
St-Simon (Bagot) St-Simon (Bagot) 1832
St-Simon (Rimouski) St-Simon (Rimouski) 1836
St-Stanislas St-Stanislas 1786
St-Stanislas-de-la-Rivière-des-Envies St-Stanislas 1786
St-Stephen of Old Chelsea St-Stephen of Old Chelsea 1846
St-Sulpice St-Sulpice 1703
St-Sylvestre (Lotbinière) St-Sylvestre (Lotbinière) 1830
St-Thomas (Joliette) St-Thomas (Joliette) 1841
St-Thomas-de-la-Pointe-à-la-Caille (Montmagny) Montmagny 1679
St-Timothée (Beauharnois) St-Timothée (Beauharnois) 1823
Stukely-Nord (Bonsecours) Stukely-Nord (Bonsecours) 1846
Stukely-Nord (North Stukely) (Methodist Church) Stukely-Nord (North Stukely) (Methodist Church) 1844
St-Urbain-de-Charlevoix St-Urbain-de-Charlevoix 1827
St-Valentin (St-Jean) St-Valentin (St-Jean) 1830
St-Vallier St-Vallier 1713
St-Victor-de-Tring St-Victor-de-Tring 1849
St-Zéphirin St-Zéphirin 1830
Sutton (Methodist Church) Sutton (Methodist Church) 1845
Tadoussac (Postes du Domaine du roi) Tadoussac (Postes du Domaine du roi) 1668
Terrebonne Terrebonne 1725
Tracadièche Carleton 1773
Très-Ste-Trinité-de-Contrecoeur Contrecoeur 1676
Trois-Pistoles Trois-Pistoles 1713
Trois-Rivières Trois-Rivières 1634
Trois-Rivières (Methodist) Trois-Rivières (Methodist) 1831
Trois-Rivières (Presbyterian Church) Trois-Rivières (Presbyterian Church) 1846
Trois-Rivières (Protestants) Trois-Rivières (Protestants) 1768
Trois-Rivières (Protestants) Trois-Rivières (Protestants) 1771
Valcartier Valcartier 1843
Valcartier (Church of England) Valcartier (Church of England) 1839
Valcartier (Church of Scotland) Valcartier (Church of Scotland) 1833
Valleyfield (Presbyterian Church) Valleyfield (Presbyterian Church) 1850
Varennes Varennes 1681
Vaudreuil Vaudreuil 1765
Vaudreuil (Como) (Anglican) Vaudreuil (Como) (Anglican) 1841
Verchères Verchères 1681
Waterloo (Methodist) Waterloo (Methodist) 1831
Waterloo (Shefford-Methodist) Waterloo (Shefford-Methodist) 1831
Waterville (Congregational Church) Waterville (Congregational Church) 1844
Yamachiche Yamachiche 1718
Yamaska Yamaska 1727